Members

Current members as at November 2021

8CCC Community Radio Incorporated

Aboriginal Family Support Services

ACH Group

Action Learning Action Research Association Ltd

Adelaide Airport Limited

Adelaide Comets Football Club

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Corporation

Adelaide Fringe Inc.

Adelaide Hills Council

Adelaide Holocaust Museum & Steiner Education Centre

Adelaide Plains Council

Alice Springs Community Bank

Alice Springs Public Library

Alice Springs Uniting Church

Andamooka Progress & Opal Miners Association

ANFE - (Associazione Nazionale Famiglie Degli Emigrati Inc)

Anglican Diocese of Adelaide

Anglicare NT

Anglicare SA

Anglicare Whyalla Outreach Centre

Animal Welfare League of SA

Arid Lands Environment Centre

Art Gallery of SA

Ashford Hospital

Athletics SA

Australia Day Council of South Australia

Australia Hope International

Australian Breastfeeding Association

Australian Kookaburra Kids Foundation

Australian Migrant Resource Centre (AMRC)

Australian Red Cross

Australian Red Cross NT

Australian Refugee Association

Australian South East Asian Women's Ass of SA

Autism SA Southern Hub

Baptist Care (SA) Inc.

Barkuma Inc.

Barmera Golf Club

Barossa Village Inc

Barunga Village Inc

Bene Aged Care

Amber NT

Berri Barmera Council

Beyond Bank

Bicycle SA

BirdLife Australia Gluepot Reserve

Blind Welfare Association of SA Inc

Botanic Gardens and State Herbarium (Dept. for Environment and Water)

Brain Injury SA

Burnside War Memorial Hospital Inc

Bushfires NT

Calvary Health Care Adelaide

Camden Community Centre Inc

Campbelltown City Council

Cancer Care Centre Inc

Cancer Council NT

Cancer Council SA

CanDo Group

Canteen SA/NT

Cara

CareFlight NT

Carer Support

Carer Wellness Centre

Carers and Disability Link

Carers NT Australia

Carers SA

Carrington Cottages Ltd.

Catalyst Foundation

Catapult Foundation

Centacare Catholic Family Services

Central Adelaide Palliative Care Service

Central Australian Show Society

Central Craft

Chinese Welfare Services

Churches of Christ Community Care Inc - Care Works

City of Adelaide

City of Burnside

City of Charles Sturt

City of Holdfast Bay

City of Marion

City of Mitcham

City of Norwood Payneham and St Peters

City of Onkaparinga

City of Playford

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

City of Prospect

City of Salisbury

City of Tea Tree Gully

City of Unley

City of West Torrens

Clayton Church Homes

Community Business Bureau

Community Care and Transport Inc

Community Fun Run

Community Living Australia Ltd

Community Visitor Scheme

Connecting Foster & Kinship Carers - SA Inc.

Connecting Up

Conservation Council of SA Inc

Coordinating Italian Committee Inc

Coorong District Council

Council on the Ageing (NT) Inc

Country Arts SA

Country Fire Service Foundation

Country Fire Service Volunteers Association

Country Health Connect - Sth East

Country Health Connect - Barossa, Hills, Fleurieu Region

Country Health Connect - Barossa, Hills, Fleurieu Region
Inner North Country Health Service

Country Health SA Riverland Mallee Coorong Region

Courts Administration Authority

Croatian Care for the Aged Assoc Inc

Cystic Fibrosis SA

Danila Dilba Health Service

Darwin Aboriginal Art Fair Foundation

Darwin Community Legal Service

Dementia Australia NT Division

Dementia Australia SA  (INCLUDING NT)

Department for Child Protection

Department for Correctional Services

Department for Education 

Department for Environment and Water - Volunteer Support Programs Unit

Department of Human Services

disAbility Living

District Council of Grant

District Council of Loxton Waikerie

Dragon Boat SA

Drug ARM

Eastwood Community Centre

ECH

Edmund Rice Camps SA

Eldercare Inc

EQUALS International

Eyre Peninsula Community Foundation Inc

Families4Families

Fauna Rescue of SA

Festivals Adelaide

Fishcare Volunteers - PIRSA

Fleurieu Folk Festival Inc.

Foodbank NT

Foodbank of SA Inc.

Football NT

Football SA

Freds Pass Rural Community Show Inc.

Friends of Parks Inc

Friends of the Botanic Gardens Adelaide

Friends of the One & All Sailing Ship Inc

Friends of the Queen Elizabeth Hospital

Fullarton Lutheran Homes Inc

Gap Youth and Community Centre

Gawler Community House

Gawler Environment Centre

Genealogy SA

German-Speaking Aged Services Association Inc

Girl Guides SA Inc

Girl Guides Australia NT

Good Shepherd Microfinance

Goodwood Saints Football Club

Greek Orthodox Community of SA

Greek Welfare Centre of SA

Green Adelaide - Dept for Environment and Water

Guide Dogs SA/NT

Habitat for Humanity Australia (SA)

Helping Hand Aged Care

Hepatitis SA Inc

History SA

Hockey SA

Holden Street Theatres

Holiday Explorers Inc

Housing Choices SA

Hutt Street Centre

Independent Advocacy SA Inc

Italian Festival Association

Jewish Community Service

Kalyra Communities

Katherine & District Show Society

Keith & District Hospital Inc

KESAB Enviornmental Solutions

Kindness Shake Inc.

Kindred Living (Whyalla Aged Care)

Kornar Winmil Yunti Aboriginal Corporation

Latin American Society of South Australia

Learning Creative Skills

LHI Retirement Services

Life Care Churches of Christ

Life Community Care

Life Education NT Inc

Lifeline Broken Hill Country to Coast

Lighthouse Disability

Lighthouse Youth Projects

Living Water Uniting Church Op Shop

Local Government Association (LGFSG)

Loxcare Inc

Lutheran Community Care (NT as well)

Lutheran Disability Services

Lyell McEwin Regional Volunteer Association

Maltese Aged Care Association (SA) Inc

Mannum Dock Museum of River History & Information Centre

MarionLIFE Community Services Inc.

Matthew Flinders Care Services

ME/CFS South Australia

Meals on Wheels

Melaleuca Refugee Centre

Meningie & District Memorial Hospital Inc

Midway Road Community House Inc.

Mid Murray Support Service Incorporated

Mid North Volunteer Program

Minda

MJD Foundation

MOSH Australia

Motor Neurone Disease Association

Mount Barker District Council

MS Society SA&NT Inc

Multicultural Aged Care Inc

Multicultural Community Services of Central Australia

Multicultural Council of the Northern Territory

Murray Bridge Community Centre Inc

Murray Mallee Aged Care Group Inc

National Trust of Australia (NT)

National Trust of South Australia

Nature Conservation Society of SA Inc

Nazareth Catholic Community

Neighbourhood Watch
Association of SA

Netball SA

Nightcliff Arts Music and Culture inc.

Nonnas Cucina

North East Community House Inc

North Eastern Community Nursing Home

Northern Territory AIDS and Hepatitis Council Inc.

Northern Territory Emergency Services

Novita Children's Services Ltd

NT Show Council Incorporated

Office for Women

Open Camps

Operation Flinders Foundation

Orana Australia Ltd

Ostomy Association of South Australia Inc

Outback Communities Authority

Overseas Chinese Association

Pacific Islands Council of South Australia

Palliative Care SA

Parks and Wildlife NT

Pathway Community Centre Inc.

Pichi Richi Railway Preservation Society

Pooraka Farm Community Centre

PPRAG (Port Pirie Regional Art Gallery) Friend's Group

Prison Fellowship Australia

Puddle Jumpers Inc.

RAH Volunteers

Regional Council of Goyder

Rembrandt Living

Renmark Paringa Council

Resthaven Inc

Returned Services League of Australia SA Branch

Riding for the Disabled Association of SA

Riding for the Disabled in the Top End

Riverland Youth Theatre

Road Transport Historical Society Inc

Ronald McDonald House - Adelaide

Roxby Downs Community Board Inc

Royal Agricultural & Horticultural Society of SA - Royal Adelaide Show

Royal Darwin Hospital

Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia (include NT)

Royal Geographical Society of SA

RSL Care SA The War Veterans Home

RSPCA SA

SA & NT Rostrum

SA Ambulance

SA Makers Inc / Makerspace Adelaide

Murraylands and Riverland Landscape Board

SA Police

SA Water

SAASSO - South Australian Association of State School Organisations

Sabrinasreach4life

Safe Pets Safe Families Inc.

SAFECOM - SA Fire & Emergency Commission

Sammy D Foundation

Save Our Wildlife Foundation Inc.

Save the Children

SciWorld Incorporated

Second Chances SA

Shoe Boxes of Love Inc.

Skylight Mental Health

Somerville Community Services Inc.

South Australian Croquet Association Inc.

South Australian Museum

South Australian Road Runners Club Inc.

South Australian Sea Rescue Squadron Inc.

Southern Adelaide Palliative Services (SAPS)

Southern & Western Broadcasters Inc

Southern Cross Care SA/NT

Spiritual Assembly of the Bahai's of Holdfast Bay Inc.

St Andrew's Hospital Foundation Inc

St Basil's Homes SA

St John Ambulance Australia NT Inc

St John Ambulance Australia SA Inc

St John's Youth Services

St Jude's Community Visitors Scheme

St Vincent de Paul Society (SA)

Star of the Sea Home for the Aged

State Library of South Australia

Steam Ranger Heritage Railway

Swimming SA

SYC Ltd (HYPA)

TAFE SA - Volunteer Tutor Scheme

Tailem Bend Community Centre Inc

Tauondi Aboriginal College

Technology for Ageing & Disability (SA) Inc

Tennis SA Incorporated

The Adelaide Repertory Theatre (The Arts Theatre)

The Australian National 4WD Radio Network Inc

The Broughton Art Society

The Coeliac Society of SA Incorporated

The Corporation of the Town of Walkerville

The Cottage Homes Incorporated

The Darwin Festival Limited

The Ethnic Schools Association of SA Inc.

The Graham F Smith Peace Foundation

The Hill Recreation Centre

The Hut Community Centre

The Lions Club of the City of Adelaide Inc.

The Memorial Hospital

The Paraplegic & Quadriplegic Association of South Australia Ltd.

The Penguin Club of Australia SA Inc

The Royal Society for the Blind

The Rural City of Murray Bridge

The Salvation Army

The Scout Association of Australia (SA Branch)

The Smith Family

The Society of Saint Hilarion Inc Aged Care

The University of Adelaide

Theatre Organ Society of Australia SA Division

Tourism Central Australia

Town of Gawler

Treasure Boxes Inc.

Trees For Life

Trinity Baptist Church - Care and Share

Tyndale Christian School

Uniity (Unifying Intergenerational Interactions Together with You)

United Way SA

Uniting Communities

Uniting Country SA

UnitingCare Wesley Bowden Inc

UnitingSA

University of South Australia

Variety - The Children's Charity NT

Victim Support Services

Victims of Crime NT Inc.

Vishva Hindu Parishad of Australia Inc.

Volleyball SA

Volunteering Barossa & Light

Welcoming Australia

West Torrens District Cricket

Western Desert Nganampa Walytja Palyantjaku Tjutkau (Purple House)

Westside Housing Company Ltd.

Women's & Children's Health Network

Women's & Children's Hospital Foundation

Women's Community Centre SA Inc

Women's Legal Service SA Ltd

Women's Museum of Australia and Old Gaol Alice Springs

YMCA of the Northern Territory Youth & Community Services Ltd

Yorke Peninsula Council - Leisure Options

You Are Important Australia Ltd.

Zahra Foundation Australia

Zonta Adelaide Flinders

Zoos South Australia